Related Post

Spread the word

Digg this post

Bookmark to delicious

Stumble the post

DZone This Post

DotNetKick This Post

Add to your technorati favourite

Subscribes to this post

This website uses IntenseDebate comments, but they are not currently loaded because either your browser doesn't support JavaScript, or they didn't load fast enough.

43 users responded to this post

Dan said in June 5th, 2009 at 6:00 am    

I believe that image is from SMX Advanced, that's at the Google booth on the show floor.

Michael Angrave said in June 5th, 2009 at 8:00 am    

I think we are just seeing the start of this battle. With all this talk of bing, Google must be planning something big for their next move. I managed to have a quick look at Google Squared recently, which for certain queries that I tested brings back a very helpful set of listings.

But as already mentioned, the more these two giants battle it out, the better it gets for the rest of us.

I think we could be in for an interesting ride.

Michael Angrave said in June 5th, 2009 at 8:00 am    

I think we are just seeing the start of this battle. With all this talk of bing, Google must be planning something big for their next move. I managed to have a quick look at Google Squared recently, which for certain queries that I tested brings back a very helpful set of listings.

But as already mentioned, the more these two giants battle it out, the better it gets for the rest of us.

I think we could be in for an interesting ride.

Atul said in June 25th, 2009 at 10:28 am    

No one can fade ggls popularity

The Flex Person said in June 29th, 2009 at 12:51 pm    

On a free market, competition is definitely a good thing – that's how the user wins, just as you said. I can't completely agree with the fail/succeed pattern you are referring to, however – the promptness of responding to the newest challenges is definitely part of it, but if you miss the target over and over again, that is indicative of something unfavorable… Just my two cents.

Victor (USN) said in July 3rd, 2009 at 8:24 pm    

With Microsoft's track record, google is going to have to pull something out of their A$$. Right now their fine, and they'll be fine for a while. But this is microsoft their going against. I don't know if you have noticed but google moved their results a little to the right of the screen, just a little and left a gap. are the trying to get the user used to something new or is that them just trying to make it look good? who knows.

What will the future be maybe their will be a big database in antartica that are minds can access. who knows.

افلام said in July 22nd, 2009 at 2:34 pm    

No one can fade ggls popularity..

Syed Tayyab Ali said in August 19th, 2009 at 2:24 pm    

@aflam: now bing is capturing ads market. you can see real competition between google and bing..

mair said in August 22nd, 2009 at 11:54 am    

i think its really great as the two giants are working against each other so the customers or user gets benifits

uggs outlet said in January 15th, 2010 at 2:09 am    

Thanks for enjoying this article.

uggs outlet said in January 15th, 2010 at 2:18 am    

tks

best buy said in February 14th, 2010 at 10:28 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.Best Buy Products
ASUS Republic of game
Toshiba Satellite NoteBook Computer Store Cheap Price.

best buy said in February 14th, 2010 at 10:28 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.Best Buy Products
ASUS Republic of game
Toshiba Satellite NoteBook Computer Store Cheap Price.

best buy said in February 14th, 2010 at 10:28 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.Best Buy Products
ASUS Republic of game
Toshiba Satellite NoteBook Computer Store Cheap Price.

best buy said in February 14th, 2010 at 10:28 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.Best Buy Products
ASUS Republic of game
Toshiba Satellite NoteBook Computer Store Cheap Price.

gootum.com said in March 16th, 2010 at 2:18 am    

Bing Loves Google 555

ghd purple said in March 23rd, 2010 at 12:54 am    

it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

ghd purple said in March 23rd, 2010 at 12:54 am    

it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

ghd purple said in March 23rd, 2010 at 12:54 am    

it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

ghd purple said in March 23rd, 2010 at 12:54 am    

it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:03 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:03 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:03 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:03 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in April 17th, 2010 at 12:38 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in April 17th, 2010 at 12:38 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in April 17th, 2010 at 12:38 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in April 17th, 2010 at 12:38 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

bestbuynow said in April 28th, 2010 at 8:35 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.health productsBest Buy Product Online Store.

bestbuynow said in April 28th, 2010 at 8:35 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.health productsBest Buy Product Online Store.

bestbuynow said in April 28th, 2010 at 8:35 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.health productsBest Buy Product Online Store.

bestbuynow said in April 28th, 2010 at 8:35 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.health productsBest Buy Product Online Store.

bestbuynow said in April 28th, 2010 at 8:35 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.health productsBest Buy Product Online Store.

lv replica handbags said in May 7th, 2010 at 12:58 am    

lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

lv replica handbags said in May 7th, 2010 at 12:58 am    

lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

lv replica handbags said in May 7th, 2010 at 12:58 am    

lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

lv replica handbags said in May 7th, 2010 at 12:58 am    

lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

lv replica handbags said in May 7th, 2010 at 12:58 am    

lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

health insurance said in May 13th, 2010 at 2:46 pm    

Google has an excellent business but outside of search, everything they offer is free. Bing and Microsoft has had multiple successes with multiple product lines. I imagine that Google is keenly aware of Bing's improvements.

دنيا الدلع said in May 22nd, 2010 at 11:53 pm    

good google go

christian louboutin said in June 1st, 2010 at 8:12 am    

ok

ugg classic said in August 2nd, 2010 at 6:35 am    

uggclassicol.com provides a various of ugg boots.there are all kinds of classic tall,classic short boots,also,we offer Australia sheepskin boot,cheap women ugg Tasmina slippers,click the site,contact us,buy one ,for you or for your amily.

pulkesh Sood said in August 6th, 2010 at 3:55 am    

Actually google want to know how about there competition with the microsoft's Bing search engine.

Leave Your Comments Below