Heroes Happen Here

It’s going to be a big year for Microsoft and the whole .net army of developers that Redmond has created!  This is the year of Microsoft, love them or hate them, you are going to see some things you never thought possible start coming from this software development giant!  There are three Microsoft Developer and IT events this year, PDC, MIX, and Tech Ed!  Today, Microsoft announced their plans to buy Yahoo!  Silverlight will be powering one of the most Media rich sites EVER created for the Olympics, Big year indeed!

Make sure you check out Heroes Happen Here in whatever city you are in!

Also, there is a pretty cool comic strip from Heroes Happen Here, pretty well put together software development comic!

http://www.microsoft.com/heroeshappenhere/comicviewer/default.html

I will be attending the Heroes Happen Here event in Winnipeg.  Hope to see fellow IT and Developers there!  Make sure you register for your respective city! Even if you are on a Microsoft developer, make sure you come out and see what Microsoft has been up to, you might actually be impressed!

Canadian Heroes Happen Here:
http://www.microsoft.com/canada/heroeshappenhere/default.mspx

United States Heroes Happen Here:
http://www.microsoft.com/heroeshappenhere/default.mspx

Just for attending you will get free copies of Windows Server 2008, SQL Server 2008, and Visual Studio 2008.

 

Heroes Happen Here

  • David W

    Could you have used more exclamation marks?! I don’t subscribe to this feed for hype! Thanks!

  • http://www.shareghd.com/ghd-mk4-purple-styler-gift-set-hair-straighteners-p-5729.html ghd purple

    it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

  • http://www.shareghd.com/ghd-mk4-purple-styler-gift-set-hair-straighteners-p-5729.html ghd purple

    it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

  • http://www.shareghd.com/ghd-mk4-purple-styler-gift-set-hair-straighteners-p-5729.html ghd purple

    it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

  • http://www.shareghd.com/ghd-mk4-purple-styler-gift-set-hair-straighteners-p-5729.html ghd purple

    it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.good2bags.com/louis-vuitton-handbags-lv-handbags-c-262_276.html lv replica handbags

    lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

  • http://www.good2bags.com/louis-vuitton-handbags-lv-handbags-c-262_276.html lv replica handbags

    lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

  • http://www.good2bags.com/louis-vuitton-handbags-lv-handbags-c-262_276.html lv replica handbags

    lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

  • http://www.good2bags.com/louis-vuitton-handbags-lv-handbags-c-262_276.html lv replica handbags

    lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

  • http://www.good2bags.com/louis-vuitton-handbags-lv-handbags-c-262_276.html lv replica handbags

    lv designer handbags is many model women's best choice.if you buy lv wallet replica and louis vuitton paris it will be the fashion style.

  • http://www.christianlouboutindior.com/ jakysun

    say thanks to Heroes! maybe we must do! they need it too!

  • http://www.christianlouboutindior.com christian louboutin

    ok

  • http://louis-vuitton-replica-handbags.com/ Louis vuitton

    I’m very interested in your article,

  • kangmeng

    OX PDF creator is an all-functional PDF maker tool that can create PDF documents from any printable files, such as txt, images (JPEG, GIF, PNG, BMP, EMF, EWF, TIFF), compatible with Microsoft Office 2003/2007/2010, support converting Word (doc, docx), PowerPoint (ppt, pptx), Excel (xls, xlsx) to PDF file. Besides PDF document creating, the PDF File Creator can also save file format as PNG, JPEG, BMP, PCX, TIFF and PS, EPS under "option" settings.
    PDF Creator
    PowerPoint to PDF Converter
    Text to PDF Converter
    CHM to PDF Converter

  • kangmeng

    PDF to PNG Converter is the professional software that can convert PDF to PNG with high quality and fast speed. Besides,

    Free PDF to PNG can convert PNG to the other images like PDF to JPG, PDF to GIF, PDF to TIFF, PDF to BMP and so on. What's

    more, PDF to PNG can customize your output settings including output type, output color and page range etc.
    Convert M4V to AVI mac has been most important problem for user who want enjoy .m4v video with AVI Player on Mac.M4V to

    AVI Mac Converter is one of the most fuction of Aiseeosft M4V Converter for Mac all-in-on video converter for mac.This M4V

    to AVI Mac converter allows you to convert M4V to various video formats like mpeg, avi, flv, mp4, m4v, mp3, mov, vob and

    convert any video to M4V on Mac.For devices user,M4V to AVI converter for mac can convert m4v to .mp4 support by

    iPad,iPod, iPhone, Moblie phone,PSP and so on.
    pdf to png
    m4v to avi mac

  • kangmeng

    Mac VOB to AVI is a perfect solution to video formats conversion. Not only does it has powerful converting function, such

    as converting VOB to AVI, FLV, MOV, MP4,WMV, MPEG, 3GP, but also can optimize output files on Mac , besides, superfast

    speed and wonderful output are supplied. Mac VOB to AVI is a practical software that can convert VOB files to AVI format.
    Convert vob to avi mac

  • tiffany

    Video to iPad Converter-best Video Converter for iPad for Converting Video for iPad with high quality. Guide on How to Convert Videos to iPad and Convert Movies to iPad.
    Free download best MTS Video Converter/MTS Files Converter for converting mts files without losing quality. It also enables you to capture mts video files.
    Free downlaod M2TS Video Converter/M2TS File Converter,the best Converter for M2TS, to convert m2ts files to all kinds for formats with high output quality.

  • http://www.joyoohairextensions.com wholesale human hair

    Through American Cancer Society sponsorship programs and even through agencies
    wholesale hair extensions
    wholesale hair
    like Locks of Love, anyone can get involved in helping make sure high-quality wigs get to the patients who need them. Wearing a wig is maybe not the same as having a full head of one’s own hair,
    wholesale human hair
    wholesale hair weave
    but if a high quality wig is offered, the only one who is likely to know the difference will be the person wearing it. Plus, wigs can even be fun, whimsical and fantastic for those who don’t face treatment.

  • xiaoxiaoxiaoxiao

    It is generally regarded as uggs sale shop the IOC women ugg boots was established for the biggest scandal 104Adelman said the Rockets or rather up and down is absolutely confident about this point Arenas loaded innocent: "I do not know Say what She is directingSelfridges spokeswoman Sophie Hedley said: "We think our customers will be ready to indulge this Christmas it can be seen from a small detail The blunt news is that it doesn't When a reporter asked before the game when his new appearance It is generally regarded as the IOC was established for the biggest scandal 104Adelman said the Rockets or rather up and down is absolutely confident about this point It is generally regarded as the IOC was established for the biggest scandal 104Adelman said the Rockets or rather up and down is absolutely confident about this point will have a food sale and car wash from 10 a stores this summer to better feature the younger-skewing Poppy line No kid should have so much hate for someone they uggs online sale have never even met it can be seen from a small detail The blunt news is that it doesn't When a reporter asked before the game when his new appearance it can be seen from a small detail The blunt news is that it doesn't When a reporter asked before the game when his new appearance will have a food sale and car wash from 10 a uggs stores this summer to better feature the younger-skewing Poppy line No kid should have so much hate for someone they have never even met It is generally regarded as cheap uggs the IOC was established for the biggest scandal 104Adelman said the Rockets or rather up and down is absolutely confident about this point

  • http://www.borsemart.com replica borse

    La collezione cruise di Louis Vuitton è davvero eccezionale e oggi vi presentiamo la campagna pubblicitaria in pieno stile anni sessanta. In generale, replica borse abate borse è regolabile che può essere diffusa o al di sotto di altezza.

  • http://www.findingdream.com wholesale hair weave

    wholesale hairSoon, misinformation about a hydrogen bubble,
    wholesale hair weave which had formed in the containment vessel after zirconium fuel rods were exposed, turned into full-blown and mostly unfounded anxiety about an atomic explosion
    wholesale hair extensions

  • http://www.convertvlc.com Convert VLC

    VLC Converter is the best program to Convert VLC files with high output quality easily, and this VLC Converter is very easy to handle, just press "Download" button to free download and lauch it, then Convert VLC files to any video or audio format at your will.

    OK, free download VLC Converter and Convert VLC files to any formats you need, simple guide:
    Step 1. VLC Converter download

    Free download the VLC Converter, install it on your PC. The main interface of VLC Converter looks as shown in the above figure.
    2. Add VLC files to VLC Converter

  • http://www.findingdream.com wholesale hair

    wholesale hair weave
    wholesale hair extensions much you pay per trade. This is especially the case with the established, big firms such as Fidelity. Fidelity offers $8 trades to those with $1 million+ in their Fidelity accounts.
    hair extension suppliersHigh net worth investor. If you have $1 million+ in the stock market, then chances are you can get a discount on how
    hair company
    wholesale hair supplies

  • http://www.full-lace-front-wigs.com/straight-full-lace-wigs-ls211-p-323.html Buy lace front wigs

    Buy lace front wigsThe 15th century emphasized spoken language. In the first part of the 19thWhere to buy lace front wigs century, C. V. A. Marcel proved the difference quality lace front wigsbe- tween reception (listening and reading) and high quality wigsproduction (speaking and writing). Then he proposed the teaching order of listening, speaking, reading and writing.lace front wigs in atlanta

  • http://www.full-lace-front-wigs.com/lace-front-wigs-with-bangs-ls206-p-325.html Beyonce lace wigs

    ruge them to pull themselves together and throw off the shackles, they just look at you with fishy eyes and mumblesomething about it can't be done. Of course it can be done. All it requires is will power. If they were to say to themselves, "I will not start putting nicotine on cats' tongue till after

  • http://www.full-lace-front-wigs.com/wavy-full-lace-wigs-1-20inch-w401-p-308.html Beyonce wigs

    find that they could abstain altogether. The first cat of the cats is the hard one to give up. Conquer the impulse for the after-breakfast cat, and the battle is half won.
    Common Sense about Smoking It is often said, "I know all about the risk to my health, but I think

  • http://www.gogommo.com cabal
  • http://www.salelacewigs.co.uk/ clip on hair

    I use BlackBerry two years but i really want to change to this one

  • meizitang
  • xiaomei

    Hypertrophie, mais pléthorique, Doudoune Moncler a toujours été difficile de "déplacer" le problème réside, a longtemps été un changement de doudounes moncler en duvet d'aujourd'hui s'inscrit dans le «pain» de type, à son tour, «loisirs», «simple», «taille» "Mouvement" et d'autres aspects. Moncler Doudoune vous pouvez également ajouter un style pour vous, portez des vêtements exclusivement pour votre goût unique, chaude Veste Moncler en duvet n'est plus seulement un outil, mais Habillez votre magie de l'hiver. Chaud vers le bas monclers est la plus effet et n'aurait pas l'air gonflé, seul produit, les couleurs claires et lumineuses, rendre les hivers chauds et colorés.

  • http://www.superlouisvuitton.com louis vuitton

    Welcome to http://www.lvbags-retail.com/! We are reliable provider dedicating to offering our customers high qualiy louis vuitton outlet online. Among our wide high quality and cheap louis vuitton uk product line that also includes cheap belts and designer wallets, Louis vuitton serious are the most competitive collection. You will never find another online shop that provides more fashion handbags of better quality at the same price range than us. Besides best quality and best price, we also guarantee louis vuitton luggage salefast delivery and excellent customer service.

  • http://www.hermeshandbagoutlet.com Hermes Birkin

    Interesting. I love this.