Related Post

Spread the word

Digg this post

Bookmark to delicious

Stumble the post

DZone This Post

DotNetKick This Post

Add to your technorati favourite

Subscribes to this post

This website uses IntenseDebate comments, but they are not currently loaded because either your browser doesn't support JavaScript, or they didn't load fast enough.

54 users responded to this post

DemoGeek said in June 16th, 2009 at 2:16 am    

Leo is a nice guy…I agree…but on camera he should have handled it better…it wasn't too bad of a comment from Mike, from my perspective…I just don't want to see those 2 icons clash :(

Glenn E. said in June 25th, 2009 at 3:51 pm    

I’m not going to even look at this video. Because, taken out of context, a snippet of our lives, could make any of us look bad. Or call our sanity into question. I’m sure that Leo is under a lot of pressure right now. He’s got his trip to China, coming up. And has to do a bunch of prep work for his podcast (or Netcasts) to carry on without him for a few weeks. Plus family stuff. You don’t just drop everything, and go to China! So I’d cut him a good bit of lack for what might seem an over reaction, to some snide comment. And what difference would it make in the quality of the product, whether he personally bought it or not?! Would you buy a car, that worked crappy during the “test drive”, but the dealer assured you it would work great after you paid for it? How is the product’s short comings the consumer’s fault, as a result of a pre-payment trail? I’d be upset at Arrington’s lame logic, just on the face of it.

re-roof yorkshire said in July 6th, 2009 at 12:12 pm    

yes i agree demogeek

DnD said in August 12th, 2009 at 6:44 am    

I think Leo and Mike have well-established reputations that they should not have to worry about, and Leo just takes such implications against his character much more seriously than I suspect Mike does. I think the reaction to the comment was a combination of many stressors, but is seeded in Leo's belief in, and adherence to stringent standards for his professionalism, and the products he reviews.

jayant said in August 19th, 2009 at 9:51 am    

I am student of IT .It is very useful comment. Thanks.
IT Solution

jayant said in August 19th, 2009 at 9:51 am    

I am student of IT .It is very useful comment. Thanks.
IT Solution

jayant said in August 19th, 2009 at 9:51 am    

I am student of IT .It is very useful comment. Thanks.
IT Solution

jayant said in August 19th, 2009 at 9:51 am    

I am student of IT .It is very useful comment. Thanks.
IT Solution

jayant said in August 19th, 2009 at 9:51 am    

I am student of IT .It is very useful comment. Thanks.
IT Solution

jayant said in August 19th, 2009 at 9:51 am    

I am student of IT .It is very useful comment. Thanks.
IT Solution

jayant said in August 19th, 2009 at 9:51 am    

I am student of IT .It is very useful comment. Thanks.
IT Solution

jayant said in August 19th, 2009 at 9:51 am    

I am student of IT .It is very useful comment. Thanks.
IT Solution

jayant said in August 19th, 2009 at 9:51 am    

I am student of IT .It is very useful comment. Thanks.

GM Website Design said in December 3rd, 2009 at 3:25 pm    

Great, this is pretty funny however I can understand if someone questions your ethics you'll get pretty annoyed.

alex said in December 27th, 2009 at 2:06 am    

trollish? i'll have to use that one at work one day..lol

zhaoyizhan said in December 29th, 2009 at 2:14 am    

[url=apple

zhaoyizhan said in December 29th, 2009 at 2:14 am    

[url=apple

zhaoyizhan said in December 29th, 2009 at 2:14 am    

[url=apple

zhaoyizhan said in December 29th, 2009 at 2:14 am    

[url=apple

Rob Dloing said in January 6th, 2010 at 2:53 pm    

Sorry but Leo is one of the biggest shills in the industry. He is relying on his former self who was non-biased but the new Leo is a shell of what he was back in the day!

Joy Mahmud said in February 8th, 2010 at 11:45 am    

Its realy greatful !

best buy said in February 14th, 2010 at 10:28 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.Best Buy Products
ASUS Republic of game
Toshiba Satellite NoteBook Computer Store Cheap Price.

best buy said in February 14th, 2010 at 10:28 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.Best Buy Products
ASUS Republic of game
Toshiba Satellite NoteBook Computer Store Cheap Price.

best buy said in February 14th, 2010 at 10:28 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.Best Buy Products
ASUS Republic of game
Toshiba Satellite NoteBook Computer Store Cheap Price.

best buy said in February 14th, 2010 at 10:28 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.Best Buy Products
ASUS Republic of game
Toshiba Satellite NoteBook Computer Store Cheap Price.

best buy said in February 14th, 2010 at 10:28 pm    

Great Thank for shar Very intriguing article.Best Buy Products
ASUS Republic of game
Toshiba Satellite NoteBook Computer Store Cheap Price.

affiliate said in February 21st, 2010 at 4:07 am    

I can understand if someone questions your ethics you'll get pretty annoyed.

ghd said in March 21st, 2010 at 2:29 am    

yes i agree demogeek

wholesale ghd said in March 22nd, 2010 at 1:52 am    

Leo is a nice guy…I agree…
GHD IV Mk4 Purple
GHD Pink
GHD Precious

wholesale ghd said in March 22nd, 2010 at 1:52 am    

Leo is a nice guy…I agree…
GHD IV Mk4 Purple
GHD Pink
GHD Precious

wholesale ghd said in March 22nd, 2010 at 1:52 am    

Leo is a nice guy…I agree…
GHD IV Mk4 Purple
GHD Pink
GHD Precious

wholesale ghd said in March 22nd, 2010 at 1:52 am    

Leo is a nice guy…I agree…
GHD IV Mk4 Purple
GHD Pink
GHD Precious

wholesale ghd said in March 22nd, 2010 at 1:52 am    

Leo is a nice guy…I agree…
GHD IV Mk4 Purple
GHD Pink
GHD Precious

ghd purple said in March 23rd, 2010 at 12:54 am    

it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

ghd purple said in March 23rd, 2010 at 12:54 am    

it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

ghd purple said in March 23rd, 2010 at 12:54 am    

it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

ghd purple said in March 23rd, 2010 at 12:54 am    

it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:02 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:02 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:02 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:02 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:03 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:03 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:03 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

mbt m walk shoe said in March 23rd, 2010 at 1:03 am    

Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

shopping said in April 8th, 2010 at 5:54 am    

Ye, agree with you. god helps those who help themselves.

discount ghd said in May 31st, 2010 at 7:57 am    

It is pretty funny, but I can't understand the Society, these moral…

nfl apparel said in June 5th, 2010 at 3:02 am    

I’m very interested in your article, and I suggest you to browse some online stores to find

something different. Such as:nfl apparel

Louis vuitton said in June 5th, 2010 at 3:14 am    

I’m very interested in your article,

Louboutin Sandals said in June 12th, 2010 at 7:48 am    

Thank you .I like your article

shape ups said in July 2nd, 2010 at 1:58 am    

almost all MM are already more than have their own pair of UGG boots of snow.UGG boots super soft plush comfort and fashion brought the inherent grace and elegance can easily give you a single step brilliance, you feel fantastic Princess.

solo said in July 11th, 2010 at 10:01 am    

This is all so interesting! We've certainly come a long way since the birth of the computer and the Internet!

SALE GUCCI said in July 21st, 2010 at 4:29 pm    
Leave Your Comments Below