LinkedIn’s Security Certificate Expires

LinkedIn If you are attempting to log into LinkedIn today, your going to have add an exception to the site as their security certificate seems to have expired this morning.  Trying to log into the site with firefox or Internet Explorer will cause a fairly scary warning to pop up for most users.  Most technical users will be able to add an exception and get into the site anyway, however something like this clearly detours a lot of people from logging in, and will probably jut turn people away until they get it resolved.  Not a huge deal for LinkedIn, probably just a little embarrassing to say the least.

LinkedIn Security Certificate Expires
Trying to log into LinkedIn with firefox.

LinkedIn Security Certificate Expires 
Trying to log into LinkedIn with Internet Explorer

Anyway, I’m sure someone will come in on Monday or hopefully later today and realize they forgot to renew their security certificate!  Maybe too much 4th of July partying.  Things like this seem to happen routinely on the Internet.  Process’s, tools, and infrastructure have come a long way, but still have much further to go.  Yes someone probably forgot to pay a bill, but you would think there would be better software monitoring these kinds of things that wouldn’t let this happen.

  • Ian Restil

    detours = deters
    Process's = Processes

  • http://www.uggbootshouse.com uggs outlet

    This article is so interesting, thanks!

  • ddd

    nakliye <a target="_blank" href="http://www.yurticinakliye.org/&quot; title="nakliye">nakliye
    beauty <a target="_blank" href="http://www.sopranobeauty.com/&quot; title="beauty">beauty

  • james123
  • james123
  • james123
  • james123
  • http://www.shareghd.com/ghd-mk4-purple-styler-gift-set-hair-straighteners-p-5729.html ghd purple

    it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

  • http://www.shareghd.com/ghd-mk4-purple-styler-gift-set-hair-straighteners-p-5729.html ghd purple

    it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

  • http://www.shareghd.com/ghd-mk4-purple-styler-gift-set-hair-straighteners-p-5729.html ghd purple

    it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

  • http://www.shareghd.com/ghd-mk4-purple-styler-gift-set-hair-straighteners-p-5729.html ghd purple

    it has been famous for many years just because it's combination of warm and fashion.pink ghd straighteners Ultra features a removable and replaceable insole. It is easy for on and off. Molded EVA outsole is light and flexible classic tall ugg. It is comfortable and durable for wearing all ghd rare the year around. A pair of Ugg boots, a matching Ugg handbag or backpack, and a pair of jeans is the perfect outfit for any casual event. With it, you will feel comfortable, look trendy, ghd purple straightenersand be the envy of everyone around you.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.easyvegetarianmeals.info EasyVegetarianMeals

    Interesting post. I have been wondering about this issue,so thanks for posting.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.healthmbt.com/mbt-lami-c-237.html mbt m walk shoe

    Many people have relized Women's MBT M.Walk are good for their health. But how bear it could yield the greatest return on investment? The cause you should choose suite yourself only. you need to think that its stability and lightweight training. The important part is his only. Women's MBT chapa in the UK only Australia is made of coated polyester materials and synthetic materials are extremely durable and resistant Women's MBT Changa mesh is an open and cloth fabric breathable mesh 3D is a woven fabric light, 3D and is very breathable high part: single-layer mesh-respirante, open and fabrics.

  • http://www.nmtechs.net Computer Tech

    I am really surprised that this was not caught.

  • kangmeng

    OX PDF creator is an all-functional PDF maker tool that can create PDF documents from any printable files, such as txt, images (JPEG, GIF, PNG, BMP, EMF, EWF, TIFF), compatible with Microsoft Office 2003/2007/2010, support converting Word (doc, docx), PowerPoint (ppt, pptx), Excel (xls, xlsx) to PDF file. Besides PDF document creating, the PDF File Creator can also save file format as PNG, JPEG, BMP, PCX, TIFF and PS, EPS under "option" settings.
    PDF Creator
    PowerPoint to PDF Converter
    Text to PDF Converter
    CHM to PDF Converter

  • kangmeng

    PDF to PNG Converter is the professional software that can convert PDF to PNG with high quality and fast speed. Besides,

    Free PDF to PNG can convert PNG to the other images like PDF to JPG, PDF to GIF, PDF to TIFF, PDF to BMP and so on. What's

    more, PDF to PNG can customize your output settings including output type, output color and page range etc.
    Convert M4V to AVI mac has been most important problem for user who want enjoy .m4v video with AVI Player on Mac.M4V to

    AVI Mac Converter is one of the most fuction of Aiseeosft M4V Converter for Mac all-in-on video converter for mac.This M4V

    to AVI Mac converter allows you to convert M4V to various video formats like mpeg, avi, flv, mp4, m4v, mp3, mov, vob and

    convert any video to M4V on Mac.For devices user,M4V to AVI converter for mac can convert m4v to .mp4 support by

    iPad,iPod, iPhone, Moblie phone,PSP and so on.
    pdf to png
    m4v to avi mac

  • gerryg

    Nice read. Do es this work on any other browser? for some weird reason I can't seem to use IE for a week now… I was just working on with a chicago website design company and I think really need a quick fix on my problem.

  • http://www.houstonsafeandlock.net houston locksmith

    I'm still pissed off at LinkedIn because they are now charging me for using their service! I won't use it now. Thanks, houston locksmith

  • http://www.joyoohairextensions.com wholesale human hair

    of charge to patients who cannot afford them. Everything from a $1 to $1,000 and beyond helps and just about every penny donated stays local,
    wholesale hair extensions
    wholesale hair
    and monies can even be earmarked for set programs.
    wholesale human hair

    Locks of Love takes donations of money and hair. Donors of hair all over America and
    wholesale hair weavebeyond giv

  • geraldine

    When it comes to security issues on social media one should think at workplace productivity issues,phishing,flash-based vulnerabilities in games,information leakage and network impact.Take those and study in to it.

  • http://www.hairqueendom.com tape hair extensions

    tape hair extensions are fast becoming the most popular method of attaching Hair Extensions in both Salons & at home. 4cm wide strips of hair are applied to your own with the newest double sided tape. tape hair extensions Last 6-8 Weeks before the Tape needs replacing. Ultra comfortable, easy to care for & simple to reapply Jewish wigs & human hair weft

  • http://www.russia-wife.com/ russianwives

    Thank you for writing the article, I am very pleased with how it came out russian women

  • http://www.wczasy-egipt.com/ egipt wczasy

    Hopefully now LinkedIn works fine :) However it's common problem that admins often forgot to pay for certificate and the site is down for sometime before they see that.

  • http://www.qscasting.com lost wax casting

    At QS Machinery,our engineers team always work closely with you,from a idea to finished products,so We can provide Quality Steel Casting, lost wax casting, precision casting and downhole cable protector and so on.

  • http://www.bobkonasectional.net/ Bobkona

    Thank you for providing some interesting information on the topic

  • http://www.buy-vibram.net vibrams

    This is a very good thing to see your excellent work, I like your article. With your wealth of knowledge, we can learn more excellent articles. Thank you very much look forward to your next article. Welcome to share vibrams

  • http://www.abercrombie-clearance.us abercrombie fitch uk

    If you see this vibrams you're going to be very like and then go buy or don't like?

  • http://www.vibrams-running.com vibrams running

    The new CHI flat iron has the same features as the original including styling versatility. CHI us

  • http://www.chighd-online.com chi for sale

    Hello! I am new to the community. Thank you very much look forward to your next article.

  • http://www.findingdream.com/wholesale-hair-weave-extensions/ wholesale hair

    Information that is easily recalled,because it’s familiar or vivid.may be inter—preted as being reliable when it’s not.Effective negotiators learn to distinguishwhat’s emotionally familiar to them from what is reliable and relevant.

  • http://www.full-lace-front-wigs.com/in-stock-full-lace-wigs-yaki-full-lace-wigs-c-1_4.html Yaki lace wigs

    The winner’N curse.@A friend went in to a local dealership to buy anew,luxury sports car.The list price was$42,300.My friend estimated thatthe dealer probably paid around$35,000 for the car.

  • http://www.full-lace-front-wigs.com/straight-full-lace-wigs-in-stock-s203-p-257.html human hair wigs

    My friend was preparedto go as high as$41,000,but he made an initial offer of$38,000.To his surprise.the dealer accepted his offer.Two hours later he was driving home inhis new car.That night he couldn’t sleep

  • http://www.christian-louboutin-heels.us louboutin heels

    All the cheap Louboutin Heel at strong>Christian Louboutin Store for selling within our shop would be to provide services of first-class quality. you can take satisfaction in a whole lot more discount.The christian louboutin evening Platform whole lot could be the good and stylish one.They occur in fascinating style and design and stylish christian louboutin peep toe.These women's christian louboutin pumps are luxury and noble.The pump display formal, a whole lot more display its gorgeous gloss and honour. good heel with thick soles collocation to strengthen all round modelling, carry into some mysterious alluring taste! This pairs of large christian louboutin wedges features a pretty significant part for women's fabulous entire body figure, display their fantastic figure and stylish attitude.Welcome to share Christian Louboutin Store!

  • http://www.superdunks.com/ shoes
  • http://www.christian-louboutin-heels.us louboutin heels

    The louboutin heels is designed for the ladies. Since the pumps was born, the ladies life become colorful. The christian louboutin thong sandals are the god's masterwork. Who invited the christian louboutin classic? Seldom people knew, but I think every lady would be grateful for him. Among the countless pumps, the christian louboutin platforms is the most outstanding ones. The elegant pattern, the delicate style all mold the ladies perfect leg profile. Flowers in the spring of 2011 creeping, up from hair to clothes continue to footwear, have had a brilliant up. In such a glamor, spring and summer flowers now here. Romance is a woman's mood, exquisite flowers just right of expression in our gestures, the woman, how can we not love the romantic temperament so that they distributed the flowers do? 2011 flowers bloom will enjoy different poses!The christian louboutin wedges also can adds the hright of the ladies, it bring surprise to the short lady. Especially the red sole of the louboutin heels, magic and sexy, many ladies are crazy. The red sole, the first feature of the Christian Louboutin stroe.

  • http://www.salelacewigs.co.uk/ clip on hair

    No one can fade ggls popularity

  • http://www.ukuggclassicsales.com/ moncler
  • http://www.echeapraybansunglasses.com/ ray ban outlet

    new style ray ban 2140 sunglasses and ray bans outlet on there, people like cool ray ban 3025, no sunlight that buy aviator sunglasses for men nice.

  • http://www.hoplacewigs.com hair wigs

    hair wigs
    black wigs mesh bag to secure the folds of the cap. Use the latch hook to tie the yarn onto the mesh. Latch hook by folding a piece of yarn in half, hooking it with the latch hook tool and then pushing it through a mesh hole. Pull the hook back down to finish.
    wigs for black women

    women wig 3.Cut the cardboard to the length you want the strands of your wig. Wrap the yarn around the cardboard several times. Make one straight cut to remove the yarn. This will separate the yarn into strands twice as long as the final wig hair.

    female wig 4.Latch hook the first row of yarn around the cuff. Press the latch hook through the folded cuff of the
    ladies wig

  • http://www.steelersprostore.com Steelers Jerseys

    redskins Jersey
    chiefs Jersey
    Welcome to JerseysData – The Ultimate Jerseys Shop featuring an endless assortment of jerseys ! We have a huge selection of NFL Jersey, MLB Jersey, NBA Jersey and NHL Jersey for fans. Our shop provide Cheap Jersey for Men,Women,Youth and Kids. Find your favorite Jerseys and Get Free Shipping and 60 Days Returns Only At JerseysData !

  • SFDSsdf

    With the living the idea has beenCheap Jerseys proved to be right. Certainly it's possible to never find a stingy Coach Product or Cheap NFL Jerseys from where on the planet. It is almost impossible or extremely stubborn to get the real Coach Product everywhere in world

  • http://www.raybanonsale.net/ ray ban wayfarers

    Thanks for your great post.ray ban sunglasses, I found this post while surfing the web.Thanks for sharing this article.ray ban sale

  • http://www.hermesbirkinsbag.com/ hermes birkins

    it seems to be insteresting for your paper here.

  • yabin

    infatti, ci propone sempre delle borse louis vuitton decisamente interessanti, che vengono scelte ogni giorno dalle celebrities più in vista, ma anche dalle fashion addicted che non vedono l’ora di sfoggiare uno dei must have del fashion brand. Brand che con questa louis vuitton sito ufficiale ci propone un look assolutamente delizioso. borse vuitton– semplice ma chic al tempo stesso, per essere glamour in ogni occasione. Il noto marchio di tendenza famoso nel mondo propone la sua nuova collezione louis vuitton outlet primavera-estate 2011

  • http://www.raybanonsale.net/ ray ban wayfarers

    It's good article, which you write about ray bans on sale and focus on ray ban sunglasses sale here. many people like the cheap ray bans.

  • xiaomei

    Hypertrophie, mais pléthorique, Doudoune Moncler a toujours été difficile de "déplacer" le problème réside, a longtemps été un changement de doudounes moncler en duvet d'aujourd'hui s'inscrit dans le «pain» de type, à son tour, «loisirs», «simple», «taille» "Mouvement" et d'autres aspects. Moncler Doudoune vous pouvez également ajouter un style pour vous, portez des vêtements exclusivement pour votre goût unique, chaude Veste Moncler en duvet n'est plus seulement un outil, mais Habillez votre magie de l'hiver. Chaud vers le bas monclers est la plus effet et n'aurait pas l'air gonflé, seul produit, les couleurs claires et lumineuses, rendre les hivers chauds et colorés.

  • http://www.rettetangbillig.com/ ghd rettetang

    uy ghd rettetang billig med nettsiden vår, kan vi gi deg lav pris og rask og gratis frakt! Velkommen til å besøke vår hjemmeside, er vi en ledende online leverandør av GHD Rettetang i Australia. Alle GHD leveres i nettsiden vår er ekte og super kvalitet. GHD rettetang kan gjøre mer fasjonable stiler for deg. Her vi spesielt anbefale deg en dyrebar ghd rettetang billig rosa styler, som har blitt populært valg av GHD for unge kvinner og beauty.Here er vårt utvalg av GHD Rettetang, eller mer avanserte, inkludert tre nye generasjonen for den ultimate allsidig ghd rettetang billig stil produkter. Enten kort eller lang og tykk, fortjener hver urban Angel perfeksjon. GHD rettetang er perfekt for din type hår utelukkende GHD Retail websiden.

  • http://www.superlouisvuitton.com/ louis vuitton

    Welcome to http://www.lvbags-retail.com/! We are reliable provider dedicating to offering our customers high qualiy louis vuitton outlet online. Among our wide high quality and cheap louis vuitton uk product line that also includes cheap belts and designer wallets, Louis vuitton serious are the most competitive collection. You will never find another online shop that provides more fashion handbags of better quality at the same price range than us. Besides best quality and best price, we also guarantee louis vuitton luggage salefast delivery and excellent customer service.

  • http://www.nikemercurialvaporsuperflysale.com Nike Mercurial

    The next generation Vapor boots have arrived and are one of the most unique yet. Unsuprisingly, the new Superfly III boots have been dominating the headlines, but now it's time to take a look at the boot that paved the way for the Mercurial Superfly – the original Nike Speed boot! http://www.nike-mercurial-vapor-superfly.org http://www.nikemercurialvaporsuperflysale.com http://www.nikemercurialvaporssuperfly.com http://www.nikemercurialvaporsuperflysale.net

  • joyli

    Monster Headphones headset English earphones Monster Headphones ; Head-sets; EarpiecesEurope's top four HIFI brand of the United States two Monster Headphones dr. dre brand of the three major Japanese headset brand other

  • Cheap Jerseys

    If you notice, the most sought after jerseys are the ones with the number of the sports super stars. Players who excel in their fields are idolized by many hence their jerseys are selling like hotcakes in the different jersey stores today. Authentic NFL Jerseys
    Authentic Jerseys

  • http://www.yourkatyelectrician.com/ Cristopher Lapham

    It is always good to learn new things. Thanks.

  • RGVSmiles

    Thank you very much for excellent blog. I learnt new thing.
    Ford & Laurel have been assisting clients in the legal areas of divorce for many years.  Based in San Antonio, both attorneys have extensive experience in the courtroom and in litigation. 
    San Antonio Divorce Attorneys

  • http://www.airhornsoftexas.com Truck Air Horns

    Air Horns of Texas specializes in all types of train air-horns for trucks and locomotives. We have a full line of Nathan train horns, truck horns, marine horns and emergency air horns. Our air horns produce the highest and loudest quality of sound available in the market.

    Truck Air Horns

  • http://www.teknocrat.com/what-is-iptv.html IPTV

    nice thanks

  • http://www.monclercheapeststore.com/moncler-cardere-pink-p-337.html moncler cardere

    Finding Moncler Outdoor jacketsmoncler cardere with a Deal Cost Moncler moncler cardereoutdoor jackets usually are last manner moncler cardereall over again, nevertheless, to tell the truth, moncler carderethey are often just a little high-priced. Where by are you able to come across inexpensive Monclermoncler cardere

  • http://www.monclercheapeststore.com/moncler-cardere-pink-p-337.html moncler cardere

    Finding Moncler Outdoor jacketsmoncler cardere with a Deal Cost Moncler moncler cardereoutdoor jackets usually are last manner moncler cardereall over again, nevertheless, to tell the truth, moncler carderethey are often just a little high-priced. Where by are you able to come across inexpensive Monclermoncler cardere

  • http://www.moncler2you.com/ Moncler jas

    Moncler Netherland In 1957, om te voorkomen dat de vulstof Moncler jas product in korte aanbod en verhoging van Moncler Voor Heren de arbeidsparticipatie efficiency, Moncler is meer grondstoffen verplaatst naar Grenoble.Moncler Dames Jacks Moncler 1964 Terray door de sponsors opgezet vestigingen in Alaska. Moncler Down Vesten Vrouwen 1968, heeft Moncler geworden om deel te nemen in de GrenobleOlympische Winterspelen op de officiële de Tiende Franse nationale ski-team van

  • http://www.pandorabraceletaustralia.com pandora bracelets

    As soon as pandora bracelets ended up being to start in recognized with pandora jewelryThe early 80's, owner coupled with goldsmith In every Enevoldsen would not now have desired that contents of Pandoras carton may be so far-reaching pandora bracelets canada combined with important. Witout a doubt, pandora bracelets sale permits although in all places to inform their own individual private testimonies as a consequence of the particular average concerning pandora expensivepandora bracelets cheap. Beginning revealing a article along with Pandora.

    Rare metal pandora charms could possibly function yellow teeth enamel hearts and minds, purple colours tooth seeing stars and even other sorts of particular pandora charms sale purple-related theme. Go for jewels by just buying pandora charms store ovoids which will aspect amethysts available at his or her's middle, or simply prefer that upcoming ideal period using dazzling pandora beads purple colours cubic zirconia. Black murano goblet drops also are provided, enriching each and every latest Pandora earrings developing pandora necklaces a photograph concerning in depth a purple pallette pandora necklaces sale.

    When you're believing pandora bracelets canada sale that the specifications from the individual wearing it will effect the beauty combined with program using the supplement pandora bracelets charms sale, then simply ordinarily do not feel concerned. Them pandora bracelets and charms as well as Pandora charms are made of gold coins, glasses coupled with boulders. cheap pandora bracelets You will probably be sure to enjoy a gemstone you is probably like to show off as you often have performed making your current pandora jewelry sale.